Active14670398Private limited companyShoeburyness

HYPE GALLERY LTD

Significant control: Marcus Alexander Mursell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hype Gallery Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYPE GALLERY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14670398) incorporated on 17 February 2023, registered in Shoeburyness. Its registered activity is retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£16k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,693 comparable companies in the UK (median £874, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Marcus Alexander Mursell
    Individual · since 1 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Marcus Mursell
    Individual · since 17 February 2023 · ceased 10 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mitchell Mursell
    Individual · since 10 July 2023 · ceased 22 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Marcus Mursell
    Individual · since 22 July 2024 · ceased 1 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47781
Retail sale in commercial art galleries
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£16k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£16k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£16k——£23k——0
28 February 2025−£16k——£23k——0
28 February 2024−£16k——£23k———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,874 at 28 February 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (retail sale in commercial art galleries), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYPE GALLERY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.