Active14671229Private limited companyFerndown

CREO PROJECTS LTD

Owned by Khalid Mahmoud Sreti (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREO PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14671229) incorporated on 17 February 2023, registered in Ferndown. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £3,336 and cash of £2,597, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£4,175).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,564 comparable companies in Other (median £6,214, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£3,336
−20%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£2,597
−55%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£3,336
Cash at bank
£2,597
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£3,336£2,597————0
28 February 2024£4,175£5,759————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,336 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Khalid Mahmoud Sreti
    Individual · since 17 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,336 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,175 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREO PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.