Active14681701Private limited companyDerby

MOBILE VISION LTD

Owned by Rihana Shabir (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOBILE VISION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14681701) incorporated on 22 February 2023, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £100, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,354 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,485, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£100—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-02-28
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-02-22

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Rihana Shabir
    Individual · since 31 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Rihana Shabir
    Individual · since 22 February 2023 · ceased 31 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (retail sale of mobile telephones), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOBILE VISION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.