Active14684017Private limited companyStratford-Upon-Avon

NORTH WRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Significant control: Gavin Wright (25–50%), Diane Wright (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does North Wright Property Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORTH WRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14684017) incorporated on 23 February 2023, registered in Stratford-Upon-Avon. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£4,574 and cash of £1,002, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 45% on the prior period (−£3,144).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,196 comparable companies in Coventry (median −£490, upper quartile £2,050).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gavin Wright
    Individual · since 23 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Diane Wright
    Individual · since 23 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£4,574
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,002
−98%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£4,574
Cash at bank
£1,002
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£4,574£1,002————2
31 July 2024−£3,144£62k————2
Cash per employee£501Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,574 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-45.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 189 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,574 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,144 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORTH WRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.