Active14686291Private limited companyAylesford

HALLING HOUNDS LTD

Owned by Lauren Francesca Beshaw and Alexie Morgan Leech

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HALLING HOUNDS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14686291) incorporated on 24 February 2023, registered in Aylesford. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £365 and cash of £2,747, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 133% on the prior period (−£1,099).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,136 comparable companies in Kent (median £514, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£365
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£2,747
+722%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£365
Cash at bank
£2,747
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£365£2,747—£3,543——2
29 February 2024−£1,099£334—£1,715——2
Current ratio1.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,374Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £365 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+133.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Lauren Francesca Beshaw
    Individual · since 24 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Alexie Morgan Leech
    Individual · since 24 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £365 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,099 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HALLING HOUNDS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.