Active14686903Private limited companyNottingham

MESSAGE PAD LIMITED

Owned by Mark Steven Menhennet and Sarah Menhennet

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MESSAGE PAD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14686903) incorporated on 24 February 2023, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is activities of call centres (SIC 82200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 485 comparable companies in the UK (median £387, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82200
Activities of call centres
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£100£100————2
28 February 2024£100£100————2
Cash per employee£50Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Steven Menhennet
    Individual · since 24 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sarah Menhennet
    Individual · since 24 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (activities of call centres), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MESSAGE PAD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.