Active14691549Private limited companyLowestoft

CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION EA LIMITED

C56/100

Owned by Garry Michael Bond (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION EA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14691549) incorporated on 27 February 2023, registered in Lowestoft. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £379 and cash of £19k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (£521).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£379
−27%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£19k
−39%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£379
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£379£19k£20k———1
28 February 2024£521£31k£0———1
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £379 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-27.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-27
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Garry Michael Bond
    Individual · since 27 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £379 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £521 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION EA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.