Active14774124Private limited companySurbiton

AESTHETICS BTX LTD

Significant control: Ildiko Erika Coulson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aesthetics Btx Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aesthetics Btx Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AESTHETICS BTX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14774124) incorporated on 1 April 2023, registered in Surbiton. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £17k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 93% on the prior period (£7,010). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,646 comparable companies in Greater London (median £784, upper quartile £7,437).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Ildiko Erika Coulson
    Individual · since 1 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£14k
+93%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£17k
+269%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£14k£17k————1
30 April 2025£7,010£4,646£2,364———1
30 April 2024£23k£29k—£5,406——0
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,512 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+92.8% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,010 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AESTHETICS BTX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.