Active14774527Private limited companyRugby

BAMBOO DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Harry Rhodes Merritt (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bamboo Development Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BAMBOO DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14774527) incorporated on 2 April 2023, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £9,089, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 126% on the prior period (£4,025).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 547 comparable companies in Coventry (median £2,620, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Harry Rhodes Merritt
    Individual · since 2 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£9,089
+126%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£9,089
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£9,089—————1
30 April 2025£4,025—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,089 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+125.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,089 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,025 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BAMBOO DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.