Active14774744Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

ECO LABELS LTD

Significant control: Aaron Christopher Barber (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eco Labels Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of printed labels (SIC 18121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECO LABELS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14774744) incorporated on 3 April 2023, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is manufacture of printed labels (SIC 18121). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £5,875, with 2 employees on average.

There are 75 companies in manufacture of printed labels in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,173 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aaron Christopher Barber
    Individual · since 3 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 18121
Manufacture of printed labels
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£5,875
−10%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£5,875
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£5,875£25k£33k——2
30 April 2024—£6,557£25k£34k——1
Current ratio0.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,938Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.93
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of printed labels), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECO LABELS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.