Active14777333Private limited companyLondon

HPS DIRECT LTD

Significant control: Harry Peter Shaw (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hps Direct Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hps Direct Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HPS DIRECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14777333) incorporated on 3 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4,742, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 54% on the prior period (£3,072).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Harry Peter Shaw
    Individual · since 3 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4,742
+54%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£4,742
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4,742——£10k——0
30 April 2024£3,072——£11k——0
Current ratio0.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,742 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+54.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.57
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,742 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,072 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HPS DIRECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.