Active14782255Private limited companyCoventry

ARCHYTEKTON LTD

Owned by Andrew Obanor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARCHYTEKTON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14782255) incorporated on 5 April 2023, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2,899 and cash of £2,899, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 159 comparable companies in Coventry (median £5,065, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£2,899
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£2,899
No changevs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£2,899
Cash at bank
£2,899
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2,899£2,899————1
30 April 2025£2,899£2,899————1
Cash per employee£2,899Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,899 at 30 April 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Obanor
    Individual · since 5 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,899 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,899 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARCHYTEKTON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.