Active14789325Private limited companyLondon

FRESHSTART DIAGNOSTICS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Ravi Jayakumar Faszer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRESHSTART DIAGNOSTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14789325) incorporated on 10 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (SIC 46460). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £10.00m. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 435 comparable companies in London (median £2,000, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46460
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£10.00m
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£10.00m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£10.00m——————
30 April 2025£10.00m——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,000,000 at 2026-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ravi Jayakumar Faszer
    Individual · since 10 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10.00m · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10.00m · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of pharmaceutical goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRESHSTART DIAGNOSTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.