Active14792783Private limited companyCaerphilly

FACILITIES MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Jamie Mark Adams (25–50%), Leanne Adams (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Facilities Maintenance Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Security systems service activities (SIC 80200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FACILITIES MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14792783) incorporated on 11 April 2023, registered in Caerphilly. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £152k, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 89 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £12k, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jamie Mark Adams
    Individual · since 11 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Leanne Adams
    Individual · since 12 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£152k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+200%vs Apr 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£152k—————3
30 April 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £151,744 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FACILITIES MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.