Active14795227Private limited companyWokingham

RHYTHM PROPERTIES LTD

C64/100

Owned by Lionshead Property Investments Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RHYTHM PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14795227) incorporated on 12 April 2023, registered in Wokingham. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £95k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£68k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,692 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£95k
+41%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£95k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£95k——£418k——0
30 April 2024£68k——£320k——0
Current ratio0.55Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £95,480 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+41.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.55
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-12
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Lionshead Property Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Gabriela Piagetti Wanderley
    Individual · since 12 April 2023 · ceased 22 June 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nadeem Akhtar
    Individual · since 12 April 2023 · ceased 22 June 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Marius Cristian Iepure
    Individual · since 12 April 2023 · ceased 22 June 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Sono Properties Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 June 2023 · ceased 10 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £95k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RHYTHM PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.