Active14801467Private limited companyLondon

NMPP 2 LIMITED

Significant control: Nmpp Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nmpp 2 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nmpp 2 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of mortgage finance companies (SIC 64922). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NMPP 2 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14801467) incorporated on 14 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of mortgage finance companies (SIC 64922). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 416 companies in activities of mortgage finance companies in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,096 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Nmpp Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 14 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64922
Activities of mortgage finance companies
SIC 64991
Security dealing on own account
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Profit for the year
−£36k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——£1.74m——−£36k0
31 March 2024——£1.70m——£22k0
13 April 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of mortgage finance companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NMPP 2 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.