Active14802850Private limited companyBurton

MOBILE BLAST LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOBILE BLAST LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14802850) incorporated on 14 April 2023, registered in Burton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 April 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1129% on the prior period (£1,033).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,383 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 April 2025
Net assets
£13k
+1129%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 April 2025£13k——£17k——2
29 April 2024£1,033——£5,134——2
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £12,691 at 2025-04-29
  • Net assets growing+1128.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-04-14

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Jonathan Huxley
    Individual · since 14 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Nigel Huxley
    Individual · since 14 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,033 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOBILE BLAST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.