Active14803849Private limited companyBeverly

OLDROYD'S CORNER YORKSHIRE CIC

Significant control: Paul Oldroyd (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oldroyd'S Corner Yorkshire CIC: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oldroyd'S Corner Yorkshire CIC sell?

Registered activity: Landscape service activities (SIC 81300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLDROYD'S CORNER YORKSHIRE CIC is an active private limited company (company number 14803849) incorporated on 15 April 2023, registered in Beverly. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£626 and cash of £1,067, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 261% on the prior period (£389).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,751 comparable companies in Other (median £1,290, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul Oldroyd
    Individual · since 15 April 2023
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Miss Joanne Louise Lax
    Individual · since 15 April 2023 · ceased 4 September 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 94 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
SIC 85320
Technical and vocational secondary education
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 91040
Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£626
−261%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,067
−32%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£626
Cash at bank
£1,067
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£626£1,067—£2,009——3
30 April 2024£389£1,578—£1,695——3
Current ratio0.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£356Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-626 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-260.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.53
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 94 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £626 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £389 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OLDROYD'S CORNER YORKSHIRE CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.