Active14813525Private limited companyWare

TWO SIDES GRIND LTD

Owned by Angharad James and Amy Turner

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWO SIDES GRIND LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14813525) incorporated on 19 April 2023, registered in Ware. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£9,816 and cash of £2,352, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£8,476).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 226 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £1,209, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£9,816
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£2,352
+41%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£9,816
Cash at bank
£2,352
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£9,816£2,352————0
30 April 2025−£8,476£1,666————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,816 at 30 April 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Angharad James
    Individual · since 19 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Amy Turner
    Individual · since 19 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,816 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,476 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWO SIDES GRIND LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.