Active14815853Private limited companyHorsham

WAG TAILZ LTD

Significant control: Rarfy James Nersesian (50–75%), Sally Jane Carpenter (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wag Tailz Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WAG TAILZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14815853) incorporated on 19 April 2023, registered in Horsham. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £187 and cash of £233, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 244 comparable companies in Surrey (median £527, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Rarfy James Nersesian
    Individual · since 19 April 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Sally Jane Carpenter
    Individual · since 19 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£187
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£233
vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£187
Cash at bank
£233
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£187£233£2,203———0
30 April 2024£0£0£0———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £187 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £187 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WAG TAILZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.