Active14821674Private limited companySalford

RAIZEY’S CARE LTD

Significant control: Israel Goldberg (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Raizey’S Care Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Raizey’S Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAIZEY’S CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14821674) incorporated on 24 April 2023, registered in Salford. Its registered activity is social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £13k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 74% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 162 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,551, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Israel Goldberg
    Individual · since 1 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Israel Goldberg
    Individual · since 24 April 2023 · ceased 1 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 95 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£18k
+74%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
−9%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£18k£13k£10k£5,542——2
30 April 2024£10k£14k—£4,324——2
Current ratio4.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,372Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £17,891 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+74.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.15
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAIZEY’S CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.