Active14822333Private limited companyPenzance

WOLF PROPERTIES SW LTD

Significant control: Timothy Richardson (25–50%), Daniel Sean Wills (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wolf Properties Sw Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WOLF PROPERTIES SW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14822333) incorporated on 24 April 2023, registered in Penzance. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£6,111 and cash of £3,154, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£5,452).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Timothy Richardson
    Individual · since 24 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Daniel Sean Wills
    Individual · since 17 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£6,111
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3,154
−55%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£6,111
Cash at bank
£3,154
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£6,111£3,154£1,105£46k——1
31 March 2024−£5,452£7,032£1,025£157k——1
Current ratio0.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,154Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,111 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.09
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,111 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,452 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WOLF PROPERTIES SW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.