Active14824064Private limited companyLondon

LUK BROS LTD

Significant control: Martin Daniel Luk (75–100%), Laura Julianna Aruliah Jackson (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Luk Bros Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LUK BROS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14824064) incorporated on 24 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£53k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 74% on the prior period (−£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 816 comparable companies in London (median £1,007, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Martin Daniel Luk
    Individual · since 24 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Laura Julianna Aruliah Jackson
    Individual · since 1 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£53k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£53k
Profit for the year
−£22k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£53k—£0£57k—−£22k3
30 April 2024−£30k—£676£36k—−£30k3
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-52,598 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-73.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £53k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale of food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LUK BROS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.