Active14824339Private limited companyLondon

REBEL BRANDS LTD

Significant control: Michael Leonard Luck (25–50%), Nicolas Paul Michael Angelo Mills-Hicks (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rebel Brands Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rebel Brands Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46170). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REBEL BRANDS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14824339) incorporated on 24 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46170). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 October 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 555 companies in agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £120 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Michael Leonard Luck
    Individual · since 29 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nicolas Paul Michael Angelo Mills-Hicks
    Individual · since 29 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Scott David Snell
    Individual · since 24 April 2023 · ceased 9 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Antonios Geornaras
    Individual · since 9 June 2025 · ceased 29 May 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 July 2027in 277 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46170
Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 October 2025———£29k——0
30 April 2024———£6,053——0
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 277 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REBEL BRANDS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.