Active14826110Private limited companyLondon

BILLINGSGATE N17 LTD

Significant control: Ese Jerimiah Inegbenebor Adam (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Billingsgate N17 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Billingsgate N17 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores (SIC 47230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BILLINGSGATE N17 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14826110) incorporated on 25 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores (SIC 47230). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£6,694, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 143 comparable companies in London (median £5,877, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ese Jerimiah Inegbenebor Adam
    Individual · since 1 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Abdoul-Kader Inegbenebor Moussa-Adam
    Individual · since 25 April 2023 · ceased 31 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 95 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47230
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£6,694
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£6,694
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£6,694—————0
30 April 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,694 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,694 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BILLINGSGATE N17 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.