Active14827795Private limited companyYork

TRIG BREWERY LIMITED

Significant control: Patrick Neil Hall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Trig Brewery Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Trig Brewery Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of beer (SIC 11050). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIG BREWERY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14827795) incorporated on 25 April 2023, registered in York. Its registered activity is manufacture of beer (SIC 11050). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£18k and cash of £1,348, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 258% on the prior period (−£4,941).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 392 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrick Neil Hall
    Individual · since 25 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 11050
Manufacture of beer
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,348
+1248%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Cash at bank
£1,348
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£18k£1,348£13k———2
30 April 2024−£4,941£100£11k———2
Cash per employee£674Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-17,669 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-257.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,941 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of beer), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIG BREWERY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.