Active14829413Private limited companyBeaconsfield

PROGRESS DESIGN (HC & LDN) LIMITED

Significant control: Sam Robert Tiffin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Progress Design (Hc & Ldn) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Progress Design (Hc & Ldn) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROGRESS DESIGN (HC & LDN) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14829413) incorporated on 26 April 2023, registered in Beaconsfield. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£6,750, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £54k and profit for the year £821. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (−£7,569).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,430 comparable companies in Other (median £7,168, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sam Robert Tiffin
    Individual · since 26 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£6,750
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£54k
+344%vs Apr 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£6,750
Turnover
£54k
Profit for the year
£821
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£6,750——£16k£54k£8210
30 April 2024−£7,569——£6,115£12k£429—
Net margin1.5%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,750 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,750 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,569 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROGRESS DESIGN (HC & LDN) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.