Active14833661Private limited companyNewark

FER360SPI01 LIMITED

Significant control: David Brian Spickett (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fer360spi01 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fer360spi01 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FER360SPI01 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14833661) incorporated on 28 April 2023, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £71k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 59 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £2,454, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Brian Spickett
    Individual · since 28 April 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£71k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£71k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£71k—————0
31 March 2024£71k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £70,522 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FER360SPI01 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.