Active14834775Private limited companyLeeds

ULYSSES & CREW LTD

Significant control: Ulysses Venturin Viana (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ulysses & Crew Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Video production activities (SIC 59112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ULYSSES & CREW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14834775) incorporated on 28 April 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £118k and cash of £56k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 535% on the prior period (£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 277 comparable companies in Leeds (median £800, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ulysses Venturin Viana
    Individual · since 28 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£118k
+535%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£56k
+405%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£118k
Cash at bank
£56k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£118k£56k£91k———0
30 April 2024£19k£11k£27k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £117,902 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+535.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £56,219
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £118k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ULYSSES & CREW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.