Active14834876Private limited companyLondon

BUMBLEE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUMBLEE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14834876) incorporated on 28 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£5,136 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (−£3,651).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,029 comparable companies in London (median £1,318, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£5,136
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£1
−93%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£5,136
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£5,136£1—£5,185——0
30 April 2025−£3,651£15—£3,689——0
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,136 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-40.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Massimiliano Lotronto
    Individual · since 28 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,136 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,651 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUMBLEE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.