Active14836328Private limited companyBromley

PLANNING PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Adam Wilkinson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Planning Property Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLANNING PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14836328) incorporated on 1 May 2023, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6,510 and cash of £30k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£5,792).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,164 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,029, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adam Wilkinson
    Individual · since 1 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6,510
+12%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
+25%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£6,510
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6,510£30k£0———1
31 May 2024£5,792£24k£391———1
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,510 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,510 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,792 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLANNING PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.