Active14837538Private limited companyMilton Keynes

KOP IT LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KOP IT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14837538) incorporated on 1 May 2023, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £20k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£19k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 51 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £9,056, upper quartile £55k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 205 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£20k
+6%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs May 2025
Net assets
£20k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£20k——£29k——1
31 May 2025£19k——£19k——0
31 May 2024£3,103——£21k——1
Current ratio0.92Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,650 at 31 May 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.92
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Damien Kemp
    Individual · since 1 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 205 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,103 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KOP IT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.