Active14839017Private limited companyAscot

B&C SA LIMITED

Significant control: Candice Klopper (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for B&C Sa Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does B&C Sa Limited sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B&C SA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14839017) incorporated on 2 May 2023, registered in Ascot. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£195k and cash of £62k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (−£162k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 387 comparable companies in Reading (median £393, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Candice Klopper
    Individual · since 2 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Benita Uys-Wright
    Individual · since 2 May 2023 · ceased 12 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£195k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£62k
+164%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
−10%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£195k
Cash at bank
£62k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£195k£62k£20k———9
31 May 2024−£162k£24k£12k———10
Cash per employee£6,925Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-195,477 at 31 May 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £62,325
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £195k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £162k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B&C SA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.