Active14839585Private limited companyMilton Keynes

S.E.ALI LIMITED

Owned by Sarah Elizabeth Burnett-Ali and Farouk Tutu Ali

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S.E.ALI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14839585) incorporated on 2 May 2023, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £100, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 900% on the prior period (£10). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,465 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £7,292, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£100
+900%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£100——£26k——1
31 May 2025£10——£30k——1
31 May 2024£10——£6,531——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-05-31
  • Net assets growing+900.0% vs prior period
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-05-02

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Burnett-Ali
    Individual · since 2 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Farouk Tutu Ali
    Individual · since 4 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Farouk Tutu Ali
    Individual · since 2 May 2023 · ceased 12 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for S.E.ALI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.