Active - Proposal to Strike off14839954Private limited companyLondon

HMM CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HMM CONSTRUCTIONS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14839954) incorporated on 2 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £3,842, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£4,974). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,377 comparable companies in London (median £4,011, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£3,842
−23%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2025
Net assets
£3,842
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£3,842——£0——0
31 May 2025£4,974——£305——2
31 May 2024£3,673——£861——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £3,842 at 2026-05-31
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-05-02
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Hatidzhe Sunaeva Mehmedova
    Individual · since 2 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,842 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,974 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,673 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HMM CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.