Active14843014Private limited companyBeaumaris

34CASTLE LIMITED

Significant control: Kelly Donald Pattullo (25–50%), Samuel Pattullo (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 34castle Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of ice cream (SIC 10520). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

34CASTLE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14843014) incorporated on 3 May 2023, registered in Beaumaris. Its registered activity is manufacture of ice cream (SIC 10520). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £42k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (£21k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 113 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kelly Donald Pattullo
    Individual · since 3 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Samuel Pattullo
    Individual · since 3 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10520
Manufacture of ice cream
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£27k
+32%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£42k
−21%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
+27%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£27k
Cash at bank
£42k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£27k£42k£4,664———14
31 March 2025£21k£53k£596———11
31 March 2024£226£35k£3,366———11
Cash per employee£2,982Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £27,159 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+32.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £226 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of ice cream), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 34CASTLE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.