Active14847386Private limited companyStanmore

RAPID WHOLESALE LTD

Significant control: Nicholas Gregg Roman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rapid Wholesale Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rapid Wholesale Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of tobacco products (SIC 46350). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAPID WHOLESALE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14847386) incorporated on 4 May 2023, registered in Stanmore. Its registered activity is wholesale of tobacco products (SIC 46350). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £3,679, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £2,088 and profit for the year −£3,646.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 210 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,648, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Gregg Roman
    Individual · since 4 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46350
Wholesale of tobacco products
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£3,679
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£2,088
vs May 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£3,679
Turnover
£2,088
Profit for the year
−£3,646
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£3,679——£0£2,088−£3,6461
31 May 2024£0——£0£0£0—
Net margin-174.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,679 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,679 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of tobacco products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAPID WHOLESALE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.