Active14852686Private limited companyGloucester

AQUAEQUI LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AQUAEQUI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14852686) incorporated on 8 May 2023, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6,072, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 568% on the prior period (−£1,298).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,305 comparable companies in Other (median £899, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6,072
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£6,072
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6,072—————1
31 May 2024−£1,298—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,072 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+567.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Grace Jennifer Nattrass
    Individual · since 8 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,072 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,298 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AQUAEQUI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.