Active14857803Private limited companyWest Bromwich

KB1 PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Kamal Kishore Verma (25–50%), Nitika Verma (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kb1 Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kb1 Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KB1 PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14857803) incorporated on 9 May 2023, registered in West Bromwich. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £536, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 122% on the prior period (−£2,454).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kamal Kishore Verma
    Individual · since 9 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Nitika Verma
    Individual · since 16 April 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Ms Nitika Verma
    Individual · since 9 May 2023 · ceased 15 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 124 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£536
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£536
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£536—————2
31 May 2024−£2,454—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £536 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+121.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £536 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,454 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KB1 PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.