Active14867252Private limited companyKeighley

MICORB33M CREATIVE HUB LTD

Significant control: Benny Benjamin Molefe (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Micorb33m Creative Hub Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other food services (SIC 56290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MICORB33M CREATIVE HUB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14867252) incorporated on 14 May 2023, registered in Keighley. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1,200. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 298 comparable companies in Leeds (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Benny Benjamin Molefe
    Individual · since 14 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Molelekeng Minah Ntsoaki Molefe
    Individual · since 14 May 2023 · ceased 13 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
SIC 74202
Other specialist photography
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1,200
No changevs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,200
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1,200——————
31 May 2025£1,200——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,200 at 31 May 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,200 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,200 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MICORB33M CREATIVE HUB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.