Active14868532Private limited companyLondon

INTIMATE CREATIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Safiyyah Mohaiyuddin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Intimate Creations Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Intimate Creations Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTIMATE CREATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14868532) incorporated on 15 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £7,000, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £168k and profit for the year £15k. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£7,850).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,141 comparable companies in London (median £2,347, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Safiyyah Mohaiyuddin
    Individual · since 15 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ali Larsen
    Individual · since 15 May 2023 · ceased 1 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£7,000
−11%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£168k
+99%vs May 2024
Employees
1
vs May 2024
Net assets
£7,000
Turnover
£168k
Profit for the year
£15k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£7,000———£168k£15k1
31 May 2024£7,850£2,850——£85k−£1,4580
Net margin8.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,000 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,000 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,850 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTIMATE CREATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.