Active14869673Private limited companyMarlborough

IRON HAVEN LTD

Significant control: Amelie Grant (25–50%), Gordon David Grant (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Iron Haven Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Iron Haven Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles (SIC 47640). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IRON HAVEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14869673) incorporated on 15 May 2023, registered in Marlborough. Its registered activity is retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles (SIC 47640). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £4,673, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £4,779 and profit for the year £2,293. Net assets rose 96% on the prior period (£2,380).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,204 comparable companies in Other (median £3,042, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Amelie Grant
    Individual · since 15 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gordon David Grant
    Individual · since 15 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47640
Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£4,673
+96%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£4,779
+1254%vs May 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£4,673
Turnover
£4,779
Profit for the year
£2,293
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£4,673———£4,779£2,2930
31 May 2024£2,380———£353−£120—
Net margin48.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,673 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+96.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,673 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,380 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IRON HAVEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.