Active14877900Private limited companyEaling

SSV PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Significant control: Soham Sai Vedant Surujpal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ssv Property Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ssv Property Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SSV PROPERTY GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14877900) incorporated on 18 May 2023, registered in Ealing. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £75k and cash of £11, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Soham Sai Vedant Surujpal
    Individual · since 24 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Soham Sai Vedant Surujpal
    Individual · since 18 May 2023 · ceased 21 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nimesh Sunilkumar Mandaliya
    Individual · since 21 May 2023 · ceased 15 July 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Soham Sai Vedant Surujpal
    Individual · since 15 July 2023 · ceased 24 August 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Geethamala Dhanilal
    Individual · since 21 August 2023 · ceased 2 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Robert Fraser Mccallum
    Individual · since 21 August 2023 · ceased 30 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£75k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£11
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£75k£11£1,102£76k——1
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £74,596 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £75k · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SSV PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.