Active14879179Private limited companyLeicester

MILLS VENTURES LIMITED

Significant control: Sukvir Singh Kunner (50–75%), Neelam Kunner (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mills Ventures Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mills Ventures Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLS VENTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14879179) incorporated on 18 May 2023, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£80 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2767% on the prior period (£3).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,174 comparable companies in Leicester (median £100, upper quartile £149k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Sukvir Singh Kunner
    Individual · since 18 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Neelam Kunner
    Individual · since 18 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs. Kamaljot Kunner
    Individual · since 18 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£80
−2767%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
£100
+3233%vs Oct 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2023
Net assets
−£80
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£80£100————0
31 October 2023£3£3————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-80 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-2766.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £80 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLS VENTURES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.