Active14881944Private limited companyHavant

BOX 49 LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOX 49 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14881944) incorporated on 19 May 2023, registered in Havant. Its registered activity is fitness facilities (SIC 93130). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 May 2025, showing net assets of £32k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 101 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £0, upper quartile £6,682).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 May 2025
Net assets
£32k
+14%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£32k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 May 2025£32k——£32k——1
30 May 2024£29k——£29k——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £32,488 at 2025-05-30
+8Net assets growing+13.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-19
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Ryan Johnson
    Individual · since 19 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Westvale Property Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 19 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (fitness facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOX 49 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.