Active14882689Private limited companyPortsmouth

RUTHLESS CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Nicholas William Hine (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ruthless Consulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ruthless Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RUTHLESS CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14882689) incorporated on 19 May 2023, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 78 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £874, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Nicholas William Hine
    Individual · since 19 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£100£100————1
31 May 2024£100£100————1
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RUTHLESS CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.