Active14888265Private limited companyLiverpool

AGCR LTD

Owned by Alan Gillespie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AGCR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14888265) incorporated on 23 May 2023, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £3,727 and cash of £10k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,022 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £5,680, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£3,727
−65%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
−58%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£3,727
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£3,727£10k£4,227———1
31 May 2024£11k£24k£498———1
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,727 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-64.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alan Gillespie
    Individual · since 23 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,727 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AGCR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.