Active14889373Private limited companyLondon

PRINTSHIVE LTD

Owned by Sorup Amin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRINTSHIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14889373) incorporated on 23 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £449, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£454).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,201 comparable companies in London (median £405, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£449
−1%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£449
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£449——£1,921——0
31 May 2024£454——£23——0
Current ratio1.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £449 at 2025-05-31
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-05-23

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Sorup Amin
    Individual · since 23 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £449 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £454 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRINTSHIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.