Active14894619Private limited companySt. Albans

8OASTY LTD

Significant control: Maya Porter (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 8oasty Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Reproduction of computer media (SIC 18203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

8OASTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14894619) incorporated on 25 May 2023, registered in St. Albans. Its registered activity is reproduction of computer media (SIC 18203). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £2,655, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 78% on the prior period (£1,492). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 313 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Maya Porter
    Individual · since 19 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Justinas Jurciukonis
    Individual · since 25 May 2023 · ceased 19 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 18203
Reproduction of computer media
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£2,655
+78%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2025
Net assets
£2,655
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£2,655—————0
31 May 2025£1,492—————0
31 May 2024£2,746—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,655 at 31 May 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+77.9% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,655 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,492 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2,746 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (reproduction of computer media), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 8OASTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.