Active14898401Private limited companyHull

CHADMOORE BUILD UK LIMITED

Significant control: Lee Chadburn (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Chadmoore Build UK Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chadmoore Build UK Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHADMOORE BUILD UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14898401) incorporated on 27 May 2023, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £58k and cash of £3,083, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 324% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee Chadburn
    Individual · since 27 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 122 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£58k
+324%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£3,083
+5125%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£58k
Cash at bank
£3,083
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£58k£3,083£751£68k——2
31 May 2024£14k£59—£39k——2
Current ratio0.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,542Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £58,151 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+324.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.14
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  2. Next accounts duein 122 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHADMOORE BUILD UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.